Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2020 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 21st February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:15 | 14 | Opn 2X (P) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
B | 08:30 | 15 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
C | 08:40 | 16 | M U20 1X final |
Race: B | ||
D | 08:45 | Race: A | ||||
E | 08:55 | 17 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: B | ||
F | 09:00 | Race: A | ||||
G | 09:05 | 52 | M U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
G | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||
H | 09:15 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |||
I | 09:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | Race: 3 | |||||
J | 09:25 | 18 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: B | ||
K | 09:30 | Race: A | ||||
L | 09:45 | 19 | W Prm 1X (L) final |
Race: A | ||
M | 10:00 | 20 | M Prm 2X (L) final |
Race: A | ||
N | 10:10 | 20E | W E Int 4X+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |
O | 10:15 | Race: A | ||||
P | 10:30 | 21 | W U22 1X final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 10:40 | 22 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |
R | 10:45 | Race: A | ||||
S | 11:00 | 23 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
T | 11:10 | 24 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |
U | 11:15 | Race: A | ||||
V | 11:30 | 24E | M E Int 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
W | 11:40 | 25 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
X | 11:45 | Race: A | ||||
Y | 12:00 | 26 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 12:10 | 27 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: B | ||
A | 12:15 | Race: A | ||||
B | 12:30 | 28 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
C | 12:45 | 29 | M U22 2X final |
Race: A | ||
D | 12:55 | 30 | W Snr 1X final |
Race: B | ||
E | 13:00 | Race: A | ||||
F | 13:10 | 31 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |
G | 13:15 | Race: A | ||||
H | 13:30 | 32 | W U22 4- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
I | 13:40 | 67 | W U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
J | 13:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 14:00 | 33 | M U22 2- final |
Race: A | ||
L | 14:10 | 34 | M Snr 2X final |
Race: B | ||
M | 14:15 | Race: A | ||||
N | 14:25 | 35 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: B | ||
O | 14:30 | Race: A | ||||
P | 14:40 | 36 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
Q | 14:45 | Race: A | ||||
R | 15:00 | 37 | M Int 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
S | 15:15 | 38 | W Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
T | 15:30 | 39 | M Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
U | 15:45 | 40 | W U20 2X final |
Race: A | ||
V | 15:55 | 41 | W Int 2X final |
Race: B | ||
W | 16:00 | Race: A | ||||
X | 16:15 | 42 | W Snr 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 16:30 | 43 | M Snr 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social