Day 1. Memorial Regatta is being run as two 1-day regattas. See Day 2.

Day sheet: Memorial Regatta, Day 1

This is the day sheet for the 2020 Memorial Regatta, Day 1.

Saturday, 14th November 2020

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:30 1 W Nov 2X
division
Race: 1WHAC1WHAC1CAMB1BPCC1CAMC1NSHC1HAMC1TGAC1GLDW1
B 08:35 Race: 2CAMB2NSHC21NSHC21CAMC21CAMC21TGAC2WHAC2WHAC2GLDW2BPCC2
C 08:40 2 W Clb 2X
final
Race: AMTAL1MTAL1HAMC1COMC2AKLC1HAMC11CAMB1COMC1WESC1
D 08:45 3 M Int 1X
division
Race: 1BPCC1TAWC1TAWC1MTAL1MTAL1AGSB1GLDW1CAMB1CAMB1SPCC1
E 08:50 Race: 2WESC1ROTC1ROTC1SJHM1SJHM1CAMC1CAMC1SHAK1SHAK1STAC1STAC1HAMB1HAMB1
F 08:55    Race: 3CAMC2ROTC2ROTC2HKIC1HKIC1KGCA1AKLC1CAMB2CAMB2
G 09:00    Race: 4HKIC2HKIC2KGCA2GLDW2SPCC2AGSB2MTAL2MTAL2
H 09:05 4 W Int 2X
division
Race: 1TAWC1TGAC1WKOC1WKOC1HKIC1HKIC1ROTC1ROTC1BPCC1MERC1COMC1COMC1
I 09:10 Race: 2MTAL1MTAL1HAMC11WHAC1WHAC1STAC1STAC1CAMC21CAMC21HAMC1CAMB1CAMB1
J 09:15    Race: 3STAC2SPCC1MTAL2MTAL2AKLC1GLDW1KGCA1NSHC21NSHC21
K 09:20    Race: 4COMC2COMC2ROTC2ROTC2WHAC2WHAC2CAMB2CAMB2KGCA2SCR: TGAC2MERC2
L 09:25    Race: 5MERC4WKOC2WKOC2MERC3BPCC4HKIC2CAMC22CAMC22GLDW2
M 09:30 5 M Nov 2X
division
Race: 1SPCC1GLDW1COMC1HAMC1CAMC21AGSB1WHAC1HKIC1
N 09:35 Race: 2SPCC2AGSB2STAC2STAC2CAMC22GLDW2SJHM2SJHM2
O 09:40 6 M Clb 2X
division
Race: 1MTAL1MTAL1COMC1AGSB1HAMC1SHAK1SHAK1MERC1
P 09:45 Race: 2SJHM1SJHM1CAMC2CAMC2WESC1CAMC1AKLC1TAWC1
Q 09:50    Race: 3HAMC2MTAL2MTAL2AKLC2MERC2SHAK2SHAK2
R 09:55 7 W Snr 2X
final
Race: ANSHC1WESC1NSHC2CAMC1SCR: WESC2
S 10:00 8 G U18 2-
final
Race: AMTAL1MTAL1WKOC1WKOC1SPCC1WKOC2WKOC2
T 10:05 9 M Snr 1X
final
Race: AAKLC2AGSB1AKLC1NSHC1AGSB2
U 10:10 10 B U18 2-
division
Race: 1COMC1SPCC1MTAL1MTAL1SCR: HAMB1SHAK1SHAK1HAMC1
V 10:15 Race: 2HAMB5HAMB5HAMB2HAMB2SPCC2HAMB3HAMB4HAMB4
W 10:20 11 W Nov 4X+
division
Race: 1HAMC11NSHC21NSHC21MTAL1MTAL1MERC1ROTC1WKOC1BPCC1
X 10:25 Race: 2TGAC1HKIC1CAMC1WHAC1WHAC1CAMB1HAMC1NSHC1
Y 10:30    Race: 3CAMB2HKIC2MERC2GLDW1HAMC2CAMC21CAMC21COMC1
Z 10:35    Race: 4CAMC22CAMC22HAMC12NSHC2GLDW2WKOC2WKOC2MTAL2MTAL2WHAC2
A 10:40    Race: 5MTAL3MTAL3CAMC23CAMC23HAMC13WKOC3WKOC3HAMC3CAMC24CAMC24CAMB3
B 10:45 12 W Clb 4+
final
Race: ATGAC1NSHC1COMC1CAMB1CAMB1AKLC1WKOC1WKOC1WKOC2WKOC2
C 10:50 13 M Int 8X+
final
Race: AKGCA1SJHM1SJHM1WHAC1HKIC1COMC1HAMB1HAMB1KGCA2SHAK1SHAK1
D 10:55 14 W Int 4X+
division
Race: 1MTAL1MTAL1WHAC1WHAC1KGCA1CAMC1TGAC1WKOC1WKOC1HAMC1HKIC1
E 11:00 Race: 2GLDW1CAMB1CAMB1SPC*1WESC1MERC1COMC1NSHC21NSHC21TAWC1
F 11:05    Race: 3STAC1SPCC2CAMC21CAMC21TGAC2BPCC1WHAC2ROTC1CAMC22CAMC22
G 11:10    Race: 4CAMB2CAMB2WKOC2WKOC2HKIC2SPC*3BPCC4MTAL3MTAL3WKOC3WKOC3MTAL2MTAL2
H 11:15 15 M Nov 4+
division
Race: 1SJHM1MERC1GLDW1MTAL1MTAL1SHAK1AGSB1HAMB1HAMB1STAC1STAC1
I 11:20 Race: 2HAMB3HAMB3MTAL3MTAL3HAMB4HAMB4SHAK3SHAK3AGSB2HAMB2HAMB2SHAK2SHAK2MTAL2MTAL2
J 11:25 16 M Clb 1X
division
Race: 1HAMB1HAMB1AGSB1WESC1AKLC1COMC1KGCA1NSHC1
K 11:30 Race: 2NSHC2AGSB2WESC2KGCA2CAMC21CAMC21COMC2
L 11:35 17 W Snr 2-
division
Race: 1MERC1WESC1AKLC1HAMC11CAMC1
M 11:40 Race: 2COMC1WESC2HAMC12NSHC1HAMC13
N 11:45 18 G U18 1X
division
Race: 1BPCC1BPCC1CAMB1CAMB1WKOC1WKOC1HAMC1SPCC1HKIC1HKIC1MERC1
O 11:50 Race: 2SPCC2HKIC2HKIC2CAMB2CAMB2MERC2WKOC2WKOC2
P 11:55 19 M Snr 2-
final
Race: ANSHC4AKLC1NSHC3WESC2NSHC1HAMC1NSHC2WESC1
Q 12:00 20 B U18 1X
division
Race: 1WESC1COMC1COMC1WHAC1WHAC1CAMB1CAMB1AGSB1SJHM1SJHM1MTAL1MTAL1
R 12:05 Race: 2NSHC1CAMB2CAMB2TAWC1TAWC1AGSB2KGCA1SHAK2SHAK2SJHM2SJHM2
S 12:10 21 W Clb 2-
final
Race: ANSHC1NSHC2CAMB1CAMB1
T 12:15 22 M Int 2X
division
Race: 1WHAC1HKIC1HAMC1STAC1STAC1SPCC1MERC1CAMC21CAMC21COMC1COMC1
U 12:20 Race: 2AGSB1SJHM1SJHM1KGCA1SHAK1SHAK1ROTC1ROTC1MTAL1MTAL1AKLC1GLDW1
V 12:25    Race: 3AGSB2HAMC2CAMC22CAMC22CAMB1CAMB1SPCC2WHAC2WHAC2BPCC1COMC2
W 12:30    Race: 4SHAK3SHAK3MERC2AKLC2KGCA2SJHM2SJHM2STAC2STAC2CAMB2CAMB2SHAK2SHAK2
X 12:35 23 W Int 8+
final
Race: ANSHC21NSHC21WKOC2WKOC2NSHC22NSHC22MERC1WKOC1WKOC1CAMB1CAMB1CAM*1SPC*1
Y 12:40 24 M Nov 8X+
division
Race: 1SJHM1CAMC21HAMB1HAMB1AGSB1SHAK1
Z 12:45 Race: 2AGSB2KGCA1CAM*1SHAK2SHAK2HAMB2HAMB2
A 12:50 25 M Clb 2-
final
Race: AHAMB4HAMB4CAMC1HAMB1HAMB1SPCC1HAMB2HAMB2KGCA1HAMB3HAMB3
B 12:55 26 W Snr 4X-
final
Race: AMERC1COMC1NSHC1WESC1
C 13:00 27 M Snr 4-
final
Race: ANSHC1WESC2HAMC1WESC1
D 13:05 28 G U18 4+
final
Race: AHAMC11HAMC12WKOC1WKOC1
E 13:10 29 B U18 4+
final
Race: ASCR: HAMB2AGSB3HAMB3HAMB3AGSB1SPCC1SJHM1SJHM1HAMB1AGSB2
F 13:15 30 W Clb 8+
final
Race: AMTAL1MTAL1TGAC1WKOC1WKOC1
G 13:20 31 M Int 4+
division
Race: 1MERC1HAMC1AGSB1STAC1STAC1MTAL1MTAL1HKIC1KGCA1SHAK1
H 13:25 Race: 2STAC2STAC2SHAK2SHAK2AGSB2MERC2KGCA2MTAL2MTAL2
I 13:30    Race: 3AGSB3KGCA3MTAL3MTAL3KGCA4SHAK3SHAK3KGCA5
J 13:35 32 W Nov 4+
division
Race: 1NSHC1NSHC21NSHC21MTAL1MTAL1COMC1HAMC11HAMC1WKOC1WKOC1
K 13:40 Race: 2HAMC2WKOC4WKOC4NSHC22NSHC22WKOC2WKOC2NSHC23NSHC23WKOC3WKOC3
L 13:45 33 W Int 1X
division
Race: 1MERC1HAMC1NSHC21NSHC21COMC1COMC1CAMB1CAMB1KGCA1WESC1WKOC1WKOC1
M 13:50 Race: 2CAMB2CAMB2HKIC1HKIC1MERC2GLDW1AKLC1SCR: SPCC1TAWC1
N 13:55    Race: 3COMC2COMC2MERC4BPCC3BPCC3MERC3AKLC2GLDW2HKIC2HKIC2
O 14:00 34 M Clb 8+
final
Race: ACAMC1AKLC1AGSB2HAMB1HAMB1AGSB1
P 14:05 35 W Snr 4-
final
Race: ASCR: WESC1NSHC1WESC2
Q 14:10 36 G U18 4X+
division
Race: 1WKOC1WKOC1CAMB1CAMB1STAC1KGC*1HAMC1SPCC1ROTC1
R 14:15 Race: 2WHAC3BPCC3WHAC2BPCC2
S 14:20 37 M Snr 4X-
final
Race: ANSHC1WESC2NSHC2HAMC1WESC1
T 14:25 38 B U18 2X
final
Race: ACOMC1COMC1SPCC1SJHM2SJHM2GLDW1ROTC1ROTC1HAMB1HAMB1SHAK1SHAK1
U 14:30 39 W Clb 1X
final
Race: ACAMB1CAMB1WKOC2WKOC2WKOC1WKOC1WESC1TGAC1CAMB2CAMB2SPCC1TGAC2
V 14:35 40 M Int 4X+
division
Race: 1BPCC1STAC1STAC1AKLC1HAMB1HAMB1WHAC1HAMC1AGSB1ROTC1
W 14:40 Race: 2CAMB1CAMB1MTAL1MTAL1CAMC21CAMC21KGCA1SCR: STAC2SCR: STAC2SJHM1SJHM1COMC1SPCC1
X 14:45    Race: 3AGSB2HAMC2SHAK4SHAK4SJHM2SJHM2HAMC3CAMB2CAMB2COMC2SHAK3SHAK3
Y 14:50 41 W Nov 8X+
division
Race: 1CAMB1MERC1HKIC1MTAL1MTAL1NSHC21NSHC21
Z 14:55 Race: 2BPC*1CAMC22CAMC22WKOC1WKOC1GLDW1CAMC21CAMC21
A 15:00 42 W Int 4+
division
Race: 1NSHC21NSHC21TGAC1WKOC1WKOC1MTAL1MTAL1STAC1HAMC11GLDW1MERC1
B 15:05 Race: 2MTAL3MTAL3NSHC23NSHC23WKOC2WKOC2MTAL2MTAL2NSHC22NSHC22
C 15:10 43 M Nov 8+
division
Race: 1MTAL1MTAL1HAMB1HAMB1GLDW1SHAK1AGSB1
D 15:15 Race: 2HAMB3HAMB3MTAL2MTAL2CAMC21CAMC21HAMB2HAMB2
E 15:20 44 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: ACAMC1HAMC1CAMC2AKLC1WESC1
F 15:25 45 W Snr 1X
final
Race: ATAWC1AKLC1TGAC2NSHC1NSHC1
G 15:30 46 G U18 2X
division
Race: 1COMC1COMC1HAMC11MTAL1MTAL1WKOC1WKOC1HKIC1HKIC1
H 15:35 Race: 2CAMB2CAMB2WHAC1WHAC1HKIC2HKIC2CAMB1CAMB1WHAC2WHAC2
I 15:40 47 M Snr 2X
final
Race: ANSHC1WHAC1SCR: AKLC1AGSB1WESC1
J 15:45 48 B U18 4X+
final
Race: ASHAK1SHAK1BPCC1HKIC1HKIC1AGSB1HAMC1SJHM2SJHM2
K 15:50 49 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: ANSHC1AKLC1CAMC1MTAL1MTAL1HAMC1CAMC2
L 15:55 50 M Int 8+
division
Race: 1KGCA1CAMB1CAMB1MTAL1MTAL1AGSB1MERC1SHAK1SHAK1
M 16:00 Race: 2SHAK2SHAK2MTAL2MTAL2KGCA2AGSB2KGCA3
N 16:05 51 W Nov 8+
final
Race: AHAMC1WKOC2WKOC2CAMC21CAMC21HAMC11NSHC21NSHC21WKOC3WKOC3NSHC1WKOC1WKOC1
O 16:10 52 W Int 8X+
final
Race: ANSHC21NSHC21TGAC1COMC1BPCC1CAMC21CAMC21MTAL1MTAL1WHAC1WHAC1HKIC1
P 16:15 53 M Nov 4X+
division
Race: 1SCR: SHAK1SCR: SHAK1CAMC21CAMC21MTAL1MTAL1HAMB1HAMB1MERC1AGSB1KGCA1
Q 16:20 Race: 2WHAC1HAMC1CAMB1SJHM1SJHM1ROTC1SPCC1STAC1STAC1
R 16:25    Race: 3CAM*2HAMB2HAMB2SHAK2SHAK2AGSB2SJHM2
S 16:30    Race: 4HAMB3HAMB3AGSB4SJHM3SJHM3SHAK3SHAK3AGSB3HAMB4HAMB4
T 16:35 54 M Clb 4+
final
Race: AWESC1AGSB2MERC1MTAL1MTAL1AGSB1AKLC1NSHC1AGSB3
U 16:40 55 W Snr 8+
final
Race: AWKOC2WKOC2HAMC11MERC1WKOC1WKOC1
V 16:45 56 M Snr 8+
final
Race: AHAMB3HAMB3HAMB1AGSB1HAMB2

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: SHAK1SCR: SHAK1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.