Day 1. Memorial Regatta is being run as two 1-day regattas. See Day 2.
Day sheet: Memorial Regatta, Day 1
This is the day sheet for the 2020 Memorial Regatta, Day 1.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 14th November 2020
Race {2} @ 08:35: Event 7, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
Race {5} @ 08:50: Event 12, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
Race {8} @ 09:05: Event 21, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
Race {9} @ 09:10: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Alex Reeve (stroke), Kendra Holmes-Burr, Libby Tonks, Riley Martinovich, Jenna Oulton, Ella Deehan, Lucy Eastwood, Kerryn Baker + Katie Wood (cox)
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
|
Entity
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAM*
Loren King (stroke), Jaymie King, Jennifer Katona, Kate Laurich, Lolkje Deboer, Lexie Jones, Jo Mackie, Katie Dale + Louise Beaumont (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Allan
|
Race {10} @ 09:15: Event 25, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
Race {16} @ 09:45: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Danny Squire (stroke), Cullen Aveyard, Joshua Wilson, Isaac Balemi, Zak Ellison, Tyler-James Udy, Leon Shepherd, Jett Lovegrove-Edlington + Hannah Dale (cox)
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Giacomo Thomas
|
Race {20} @ 10:05: Event 39, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
Race {21} @ 10:10: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
44
M Clb 4X-
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Giacomo Thomas
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
Race {25} @ 10:30: Event 49, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
Race {26} @ 10:35: Event 51, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Charlise Davison (stroke), Lucy O'Donohoe, Zara Burns, Letizia Hay, Katherine Raynes, Maggie Robinson, Eugenie Tuck, Brooke Weir + Maddison Maber (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Robin Crooks
|
Race {27} @ 10:40: Event 52, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Lily Bayes (stroke), Maddison McGuire, Hannah Stuart, Gemma Wills, Hannah Maullin, Ella Rothery, Arabella Barrio Frojan, Ivy Roberts + Katherine-Rose Axtell (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
Race {31} @ 11:00: Event 1, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
Race {32} @ 11:05: Event 1, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
Race {33} @ 11:10: Event 3, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Tayla Cook
|
Race {34} @ 11:15: Event 3, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas
|
Race {35} @ 11:20: Event 3, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Tayla Cook
|
Race {38} @ 11:35: Event 4, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
4
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
Race {40} @ 11:45: Event 4, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
4
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
Race {41} @ 11:50: Event 4, Division 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
4
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
Race {42} @ 11:55: Event 5, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow & Chris Thorsen
|
Race {43} @ 12:00: Event 5, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow & Chris Thorsen
|
Race {45} @ 12:10: Event 6, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
Race {50} @ 12:35: Event 11, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
Race {51} @ 12:40: Event 11, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
Race {52} @ 12:45: Event 11, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Robin Crooks
|
Race {53} @ 12:50: Event 11, Division 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#23
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#24
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Anna Gallaher
|
Race {54} @ 12:55: Event 14, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
Race {55} @ 13:00: Event 14, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Isabelle Murray (stroke), Kendra Holmes-Burr, Riley Martinovich, Lucy Eastwood + Frances Morris (cox)
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
Race {56} @ 13:05: Event 14, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Arabella Barrio Frojan (stroke), Hannah Stuart, Gemma Wills, Ivy Roberts + Katherine-Rose Axtell (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
CAMC
[STPC]
Lily Bayes (stroke), Hannah Maullin, Ella Rothery, Maddison McGuire + Isabella Reardon-Pollett (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
Race {57} @ 13:10: Event 14, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
Race {61} @ 13:30: Event 16, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow
|
Race {62} @ 13:35: Event 17, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
Race {64} @ 13:45: Event 18, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
Race {65} @ 13:50: Event 18, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
Race {66} @ 13:55: Event 20, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Tayla Cook
|
Race {67} @ 14:00: Event 20, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Tayla Cook
|
Race {68} @ 14:05: Event 22, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow
|
Race {70} @ 14:15: Event 22, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow & Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Tayla Cook
|
Race {71} @ 14:20: Event 22, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Tayla Cook
|
Race {72} @ 14:25: Event 24, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Fergus Muir (stroke), Jack Kidd, Jamie Livingston, Joshua Yeoman, Valentin Barrio Frojan, Nathan Connell, James McGuire, Murdoch Dawe + Natalie Primrose (cox)
Coached by: Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow & Chris Thorsen
|
Race {79} @ 15:00: Event 33, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
Race {80} @ 15:05: Event 33, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
Race {82} @ 15:15: Event 36, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
Race {85} @ 15:30: Event 40, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Tayla Cook
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Samuel Smyth (stroke), Paul Rettkowicz, Caleb Blind, Thomas Cresswell + Isabella Reardon-Pollett (cox)
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow
|
Race {86} @ 15:35: Event 40, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Tayla Cook
|
Race {88} @ 15:45: Event 41, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
CAMC
[STPC]
Meg Hazlett (stroke), Emma Dover, Xanthe Pearson-Riley, Maggie Robinson, Keana Woodfield, Kate Digby, Anahera Haua, Charlise Davison + Shakayla Davison (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Amelia Donovan (stroke), Tianchang Wang, Amber Singh, Georgia Wenham, Letizia Hay, Katherine Raynes, Ella Penny, Eugenie Tuck + Aarushi Nanjappa (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Anna Gallaher
|
Race {92} @ 16:05: Event 43, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Joshua Yeoman (stroke), James McGuire, Valentin Barrio Frojan, Fergus Muir, Thomas Nogaj, Nathan Connell, Murdoch Dawe, Jack Kidd + Brogen Draper (cox)
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow
|
Race {94} @ 16:15: Event 46, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters
|
Race {95} @ 16:20: Event 50, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Lewis Imrie (stroke), Regan Beere, Eli Swanepoel, Jack Gillanders, Riaka Mulvey-Griggs, Ben Bonetti, Cameron Loder, Sebastian George + Mason Lake (cox)
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Tayla Cook
|
Race {97} @ 16:30: Event 53, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow & Chris Thorsen
|
Social