Day 1. Memorial Regatta is being run as two 1-day regattas. See Day 2.
Day sheet: Memorial Regatta, Day 1
This is the day sheet for the 2020 Memorial Regatta, Day 1.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 14th November 2020
Race {1} @ 08:30: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Jarod Fleming
|
Race {7} @ 09:00: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Race {12} @ 09:25: Event 27, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Race {13} @ 09:30: Event 28, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Jarod Fleming
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#12
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Victoria Goodwin
|
Race {18} @ 09:55: Event 37, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Race {21} @ 10:10: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
44
M Clb 4X-
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Race {24} @ 10:25: Event 48, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race {25} @ 10:30: Event 49, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Race {26} @ 10:35: Event 51, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Poppy Peate (stroke), Kayley Neal, Mia Begbie-Daniel, Raetara David, Skye Bowler, Rowan Giles, Tewhetu Henare, Mia Worth + Bria Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Penelope de Maudave Bestel (stroke), Tralee James, Anna Miles, Eloisa Tsatsas, Leah Mes, Layla Annear, Kate Davies, Piper Garnett + Rose Abbott (cox)
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns
|
Race {29} @ 10:50: Event 55, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Savannah Freeman (stroke), Emily Gordon, Brooke Pitchford, Maiya Birdling, Kyla Turner, Arianna Robinson, Sara Kane, Ashlie Turner + Megan Giles (cox)
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Victoria Goodwin
|
Race {31} @ 11:00: Event 1, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race {38} @ 11:35: Event 4, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
4
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Carter Haddon
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Race {42} @ 11:55: Event 5, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race {44} @ 12:05: Event 6, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Race {46} @ 12:15: Event 6, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Race {47} @ 12:20: Event 10, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Race {49} @ 12:30: Event 11, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns
|
Race {50} @ 12:35: Event 11, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race {51} @ 12:40: Event 11, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race {52} @ 12:45: Event 11, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#12
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Carter Haddon
|
Race {53} @ 12:50: Event 11, Division 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#13
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race {54} @ 12:55: Event 14, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Annabelle McRobie (stroke), Rosa Armstrong, Stella Rasmussen, Lauren Black + Halena Fonua-Haggie (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race {62} @ 13:35: Event 17, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Jarod Fleming
|
Race {63} @ 13:40: Event 17, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#12
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Jarod Fleming
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#13
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Carter Haddon
|
Race {64} @ 13:45: Event 18, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Race {68} @ 14:05: Event 22, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race {70} @ 14:15: Event 22, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race {74} @ 14:35: Event 31, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race {77} @ 14:50: Event 32, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race {78} @ 14:55: Event 32, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race {79} @ 15:00: Event 33, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Race {82} @ 15:15: Event 36, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Annabelle McRobie (stroke), Mackenzee Armit, Stella Rasmussen, Lauren Black + Halena Fonua-Haggie (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race {84} @ 15:25: Event 40, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race {86} @ 15:35: Event 40, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race {89} @ 15:50: Event 42, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Jarod Fleming
|
Race {93} @ 16:10: Event 46, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Carter Haddon
|
Race {98} @ 16:35: Event 53, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Social