Day 1. Memorial Regatta is being run as two 1-day regattas. See Day 2.
Day sheet: Memorial Regatta, Day 1
This is the day sheet for the 2020 Memorial Regatta, Day 1.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 14th November 2020
Race {3} @ 08:40: Event 8, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[WKDS]
Coached by: Gary Robertson
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKOC
[WKDS]
Coached by: Gary Robertson
|
Race {5} @ 08:50: Event 12, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[WKDS]
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKOC
[WKDS]
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
Race {6} @ 08:55: Event 13, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SJHM
[WKOC]
Lache Matafeo (stroke), Mason Smith, Blake Taylor, Rylan Toni, Jack Pitchford, Taurean Matafeo, Jamie Mills, Mohnish Singh + Tawera Marsh (cox)
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Alex Andersen
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Lasen Silva (stroke), Jamie Zyza, Ashan Barr, Tyrone Urbancic, Xavier Simon, Boaz King, Quin McLeod, Regan Cotter + Cameron Smith (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Race {9} @ 09:10: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKOC
[HAMG]
Eva Parker (stroke), Freya Kardas, Bronte Harcourt, Ella Smith, Taya Clayton, Phoebe Barnes, Kalanie Bourke, Amarah Duncan + Riviera Watts (cox)
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[WKDS]
Hayley Jonkers (stroke), Lani Kete, Hayley Dawbin, Kate Heatley, Isla McCabe, Olivia Bayne, Jamie Bidois, Sassi Wright + Charlotte Trower (cox)
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
Race {10} @ 09:15: Event 25, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Race {13} @ 09:30: Event 28, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[WKDS]
Coached by: Gary Robertson
|
Race {14} @ 09:35: Event 29, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SJHM
[WKOC]
Coached by: Steph Mildon
|
Race {15} @ 09:40: Event 30, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[WKDS]
Alexandra Peoples (stroke), Renee West, Zoe Fon, Molly Brown, Kate Wallace, Te Aumihi Haggie, Nancy Leidig, Emma Clapcott + Alice Mackintosh (cox)
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
Race {16} @ 09:45: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Josh Syme (stroke), Xavier Scarlett, Eddy Pollock, Ashton Kennedy, Tama Merrilees, Dylan Worthington, Johno O'Brien, Lucas Cooke + Sean Witters (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Race {19} @ 10:00: Event 38, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SJHM
[WKOC]
Coached by: Alex Andersen & Martyn Oleary
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Race {20} @ 10:05: Event 39, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
Race {24} @ 10:25: Event 48, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SJHM
[WKOC]
Coached by: Alex Andersen
|
Race {26} @ 10:35: Event 51, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKOC
[WKDS]
Maya Trower (stroke), Hannah Levin, Isla McCabe, Sophie Liefting, Niamh McCormack, Clementine Savill, Eloise Orr, Xanthe Lovegrove-Edlington + Kezia Schuitemaker (cox)
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
WKOC
[HAMG]
Rubi Inia (stroke), Lycan Te Wano-George, Zoe Middlemiss, Tiare Parker, Kate Pemberton, Madeline Mulgrew, Gabrielle Austin, Tevarn Bennion-Lindsay + Kayla Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[WKDS]
Anah West (stroke), Brooke Trebilco, Isabel Melville, Olivia Bayne, Anna Urlich, Tiana Lord, Milan Nordstrom, Maia Calcinai + Ella Hansen (cox)
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
|
Race {29} @ 10:50: Event 55, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKOC
[WKDS]
Alexandra Peoples (stroke), Te Aumihi Haggie, Hayley Jonkers, Isabella Ward, Kate Wallace, Lani Kete, Hayley Dawbin, Kate Heatley + Alice Mackintosh (cox)
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[WKDS]
Sophie Holten (stroke), Brooke Carter, Amelia Glover, Georgia Jefferis, Zoe Fon, Molly Brown, Nancy Leidig, Renee West + Kate Ward (cox)
Coached by: Gary Robertson
|
Race {30} @ 10:55: Event 56, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMB
[WKOC]
Troy Houston (stroke), Dylan Worthington, Eddy Pollock, Ashton Kennedy, Tama Merrilees, Snowden Hemi-Hill, Quin McLeod, Joshua Wickers + Cameron Natta (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Race {34} @ 11:15: Event 3, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SJHM
[WKOC]
Coached by: Martyn Oleary & Alex Andersen
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Race {37} @ 11:30: Event 4, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
4
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
Race {41} @ 11:50: Event 4, Division 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
4
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
Race {43} @ 12:00: Event 5, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SJHM
[WKOC]
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Alex Andersen
|
Race {45} @ 12:10: Event 6, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SJHM
[WKOC]
Coached by: Alex Andersen & Martyn Oleary
|
Race {48} @ 12:25: Event 10, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Race {49} @ 12:30: Event 11, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Eloise Orr (stroke), Sophie Liefting, Xanthe Lovegrove-Edlington, Jessica Cuff + Alice Mackintosh (cox)
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
|
Race {52} @ 12:45: Event 11, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
Race {53} @ 12:50: Event 11, Division 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
Race {54} @ 12:55: Event 14, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[WKDS]
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
Race {57} @ 13:10: Event 14, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
Race {58} @ 13:15: Event 15, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Race {59} @ 13:20: Event 15, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Race {60} @ 13:25: Event 16, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Race {64} @ 13:45: Event 18, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
Race {65} @ 13:50: Event 18, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
Race {66} @ 13:55: Event 20, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SJHM
[WKOC]
Coached by: Martyn Oleary & Alex Andersen
|
Race {67} @ 14:00: Event 20, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SJHM
[WKOC]
Coached by: Martyn Oleary & Alex Andersen
|
Race {69} @ 14:10: Event 22, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SJHM
[WKOC]
Coached by: Alex Andersen & Martyn Oleary
|
Race {71} @ 14:20: Event 22, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SJHM
[WKOC]
Coached by: Alex Andersen & Martyn Oleary
|
Race {72} @ 14:25: Event 24, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Kellan Fleming (stroke), Fynley Berkers, Cole Sammons, Caleb Valler, Shae Asiata, Sam Keightley, Deacon Brill, Jack Paterson + Jamie Zyza (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Race {73} @ 14:30: Event 24, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMB
[WKOC]
Rhys Laker (stroke), Ryan Pamment, Lachlan Douglas, Wynston Roberts, Jesse Humberstone-Kara, Seth Davis, Zaqary Simmons, Dylan McConnell + Sean Witters (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Race {77} @ 14:50: Event 32, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[WKDS]
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
|
Race {78} @ 14:55: Event 32, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKOC
[WKDS]
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
WKOC
[WKDS]
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
Race {79} @ 15:00: Event 33, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
Race {82} @ 15:15: Event 36, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[WKDS]
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
Race {84} @ 15:25: Event 40, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Race {85} @ 15:30: Event 40, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SJHM
[WKOC]
Coached by: Martyn Oleary
|
Race {86} @ 15:35: Event 40, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SJHM
[WKOC]
Coached by: Martyn Oleary
|
Race {88} @ 15:45: Event 41, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[WKDS]
Milan Nordstrom (stroke), Hannah Levin, Maya Trower, Sophie Reeves, Eloise Orr, Clementine Savill, Jessica Cuff, Xanthe Lovegrove-Edlington + Laura Kilbride (cox)
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
|
Race {89} @ 15:50: Event 42, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
Race {90} @ 15:55: Event 42, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKOC
[WKDS]
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
Race {91} @ 16:00: Event 43, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Lachlan Douglas (stroke), Kellan Fleming, Caleb Valler, Finn Kempster, Shae Asiata, Lachlan Ellis, Max Lockyer, Jonty Mackintosh + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Race {92} @ 16:05: Event 43, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMB
[WKOC]
Rhys Laker (stroke), Sam Keightley, Jack Paterson, Cole Sammons, Carl Murray, Seth Davis, Mikhale Dave, Dylan McConnell + Cameron Natta (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMB
[WKOC]
Ryan Pamment (stroke), Deacon Brill, Fynley Berkers, Wynston Roberts, Jesse Humberstone-Kara, Caydin Kirkham, Zaqary Simmons, Mykel Tuwhangai + Aaron O'Regan (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Race {93} @ 16:10: Event 46, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
Race {97} @ 16:30: Event 53, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Race {98} @ 16:35: Event 53, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SJHM
[WKOC]
Coached by: Steph Mildon
|
Race {99} @ 16:40: Event 53, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Race {100} @ 16:45: Event 53, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
SJHM
[WKOC]
Coached by: Martyn Oleary
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Social