Day 1. Memorial Regatta is being run as two 1-day regattas. See Day 2.
Day sheet: Memorial Regatta, Day 1
This is the day sheet for the 2020 Memorial Regatta, Day 1.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 14th November 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:30 | 2 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
08:35 | 7 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
08:40 | 8 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
09:00 | 19 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
09:20 | 26 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
09:25 | 27 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
09:40 | 30 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
09:50 | 35 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
09:55 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
10:05 | 39 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
10:10 | 44 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
10:20 | 47 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
10:30 | 49 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
10:40 | 52 | W Int 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
10:45 | 54 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
11:10 | 3 | M Int 1X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
11:15 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
11:25 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
11:35 | 4 | W Int 2X division | Race: 2 | |||||||||
11:40 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
12:05 | 6 | M Clb 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
12:10 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
12:15 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
12:20 | 10 | B U18 2‑ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
12:30 | 11 | W Nov 4X+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
12:45 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
12:50 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
12:55 | 14 | W Int 4X+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
13:00 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
13:10 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
13:15 | 15 | M Nov 4+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
13:20 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
13:25 | 16 | M Clb 1X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
13:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
13:35 | 17 | W Snr 2‑ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
13:40 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
13:55 | 20 | B U18 1X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
14:10 | 22 | M Int 2X division | Race: 2 | |||||||||
14:35 | 31 | M Int 4+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
14:40 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
14:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
14:50 | 32 | W Nov 4+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
15:00 | 33 | W Int 1X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
15:30 | 40 | M Int 4X+ division | Race: 2 | |||||||||
15:40 | 41 | W Nov 8X+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
15:50 | 42 | W Int 4+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
15:55 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
16:00 | 43 | M Nov 8+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
16:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
16:10 | 46 | G U18 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
16:20 | 50 | M Int 8+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
16:25 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
16:30 | 53 | M Nov 4X+ division | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social